Gündem Haberleri

    Nobel kazanan yazarlar

    Hürriyet Haber
    13.10.2005 - 15:12 | Son Güncelleme:

    2004 Elfriede Jelinek

    2003 J.M. Coetzee

    2002 Imre Kertész

    2001 V.S. Naipaul

    2000 Gao Xingjian

    1999 Günter Grass

    1998 José Saramago

    1997 Dario Fo

    1996 Wislawa Szymborska

    1995 Seamus Heaney

    1994 Kenzaburo Oe

    1993 Toni Morrison

    1992 Derek Walcott

    1991 Nadine Gordimer

    1990 Octavio Paz

    1989 Camilo José Cela

    1988 Naguib Mahfouz

    1987 Joseph Brodsky

    1986 Wole Soyinka

    1985 Claude Simon

    1984 Jaroslav Seifert

    1983 William Golding

    1982 Gabriel García Márquez

    1981 Elias Canetti

    1980 Czeslaw Milosz

    1979 Odysseus Elytis

    1978 Isaac Bashevis Singer

    1977 Vicente Aleixandre

    1976 Saul Bellow

    1975 Eugenio Montale

    1974 Eyvind Johnson, Harry Martinson

    1973 Patrick White

    1972 Heinrich Böll

    1971 Pablo Neruda

    1970 Alexandr Solzhenitsyn

    1969 Samuel Beckett

    1968 Yasunari Kawabata

    1967 Miguel Angel Asturias

    1966 Samuel Agnon, Nelly Sachs

    1965 Mikhail Sholokhov

    1964 Jean-Paul Sartre

    1963 Giorgos Seferis

    1962 John Steinbeck

    1961 Ivo Andric

    1960 Saint-John Perse

    1959 Salvatore Quasimodo

    1958 Boris Pasternak

    1957 Albert Camus

    1956 Juan Ramón Jiménez

    1955 Halldór Laxness

    1954 Ernest Hemingway

    1953 Winston Churchill

    1952 François Mauriac

    1951 Pär Lagerkvist

    1950 Bertrand Russell

    1949 William Faulkner

    1948 T.S. Eliot

    1947 André Gide

    1946 Hermann Hesse

    1945 Gabriela Mistral

    1944 Johannes V. Jensen

    1943 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

    1942 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

    1941 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

    1940 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

    1939 Frans Eemil Sillanpää

    1938 Pearl Buck

    1937 Roger Martin du Gard

    1936 Eugene O'Neill

    1935 The prize money was with 1/3 allocated to the Main Fund and with 2/3 to the Special Fund of this prize section

    1934 Luigi Pirandello

    1933 Ivan Bunin

    1932 John Galsworthy

    1931 Erik Axel Karlfeldt

    1930 Sinclair Lewis

    1929 Thomas Mann

    1928 Sigrid Undset

    1927 Henri Bergson

    1926 Grazia Deledda

    1925 George Bernard Shaw

    1924 Wladyslaw Reymont

    1923 William Butler Yeats

    1922 Jacinto Benavente

    1921 Anatole France

    1920 Knut Hamsun

    1919 Carl Spitteler

    1918 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

    1917 Karl Gjellerup, Henrik Pontoppidan

    1916 Verner von Heidenstam

    1915 Romain Rolland

    1914 The prize money was allocated to the Special Fund of this prize section

    1913 Rabindranath Tagore

    1912 Gerhart Hauptmann

    1911 Maurice Maeterlinck

    1910 Paul Heyse

    1909 Selma Lagerlöf

    1908 Rudolf Eucken

    1907 Rudyard Kipling

    1906 Giosuè Carducci

    1905 Henryk Sienkiewicz

    1904 Frédéric Mistral, José Echegaray

    1903 Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson

    1902 Theodor Mommsen

    1901 Sully Prudhomme

     

     

    Etiketler:
    

    EN ÇOK OKUNAN HABERLER

      Sayfa Başı